August 31 vs. West Clermont
Milford 164, West Clermont 186
Milford Individual Scores
Jonathan Campbell 37
Ian Schildmeyer 40
Brendan MacRae 42
Clay Barkimer 45
Max Duncan 46
Louden Hilliard 49
August 30 vs. Sycamore
Milford 162, Sycamore 166
Individual Milford Scores
Jonathan Campbell 33
Clay Barkimer 40
Louden Hilliard 45
Ian Schildmeyer 45
Max Duncan 47
Brendan MacRae 54
August 28 vs. Walnut Hills
Milford 165, Walnut Hills 190
Milford Individual Scores
Jonathan Campbell 37
Clay Barkimer 42
Ian Schildmeyer 42
Max Duncan 44
Brendan MacRae 47
Louden Hilliard 48
Eagle Nation; a total of FOUR of our student-athletes, along with our football team have been nominated for Cincinnati Enquirer weekly awards. Click here to vote for girls water polo junior Ava Blevins, boys golf junior Jonathan Campbell, boys soccer junior
August 22 vs. Turpin
Turpin 155, Milford 166
Milford Individual Scores
Max Duncan 40
Clay Barkimer 41
Jonathan Campbell 42
Louden Hilliard 43
Brendan MacRae 43
Ian Schildmeyer 43
August 17 vs. Kings
Kings 157, Milford 162
Milford Individual Scores
Clay Barkimer 39
Jonathan Campbell 39
Ian Schildmeyer 42
Brendan MacRae 42
Max Duncan 45
Louden Hilliard 46
August 15 vs. Lebanon
Milford 157, Lebanon 169
Milford Individual Scores
Jonathan Campbell 38
Brendan MacRae 39
Clay Barkimer 40
Louden Hilliard 40
Max Duncan 44
Ian Schildmeyer 44
August 14 vs. Mariemont
Milford 158, Mariemont 159
Milford Individual Scores
Jonathan Campbell 38
Clay Barkimer 38
Branden MacRae 40
Louden Hilliard 42
Max Duncan 43
Ian Schildmeyer 43
August 9 at Anderson InvitationalTeam Scores1 Lakota West 2982 Lakota East 3053 Bellbrook 308St. Xavier 3085 Mason A 3106 Talawanda 3117 Turpin 3198 Anderson 320Loveland 32010 Seven Hills 32111 Mason B 32312 Elder 32713 Kings 33114 West Clermont 33315
August 8 at ECC Preseason ShowcaseTeam Scores1 Loveland 3122 Little Miami 3133 Turpin 3164 Anderson 3175 Kings 3226 Milford 3277 West Clermont 3298 Lebanon 3389 Walnut Hills 380 Milford Individual ScoresJonathan Campbell 37-37—74Ian Schildmeyer
August 7 at Lakota East InvitationalTeam Scores1 St. Xavier 2952 Elder 300Oakwood 3004 Dublin Jerome 3035 Lakota West 3066 Alter 308Springboro 3088 Loveland 3119 Lakota East 31410 Bellbrook 31511 Harrison 31612 Moeller 31713 Mason 32114 Centerville 32215
August 5 at Sycamore Invitational Team Scores1 St. Xavier 3062 Elder 3133 Springboro 3144 Sycamore 3175 Lakota West 3196 St. Charles 3207 Anderson 3218 Loveland 3299 Columbus Academy 33010 Harrison 33511 Fairfield 340Lakota East 340Turpin 34014 Lebanon 34515