September 27 vs. McNicholas
Milford 5, Harrison 0
First singles: Jasmin Mu W 6-0, 6-0
Second singles: Caroline Cole W 6-3, 7-5
Third singles: Maddie Bunker W 6-1, 6-1
First doubles: Isabelle Caton/Robyn Krupa W 6-3, 2-6, 10-5
Second doubles: Charley Gfroerer/Olivia Heinen W 6-0, 6-1
September 25 vs. Harrison
Milford 5, Harrison 0
First singles: Jasmin Mu W 6-0, 6-0
Second singles: Caroline Cole W 6-3, 6-0
Third singles: Olivia Heinen W 6-0, 6-1
First doubles: Loula Mahuas /Abby Lepper W 6-1, 6-0
Second doubles: Charley Gfroerer/Maddie Bunker W 6-1, 6-0
September 23 at SWOCA Classic
Team Finish: 1st/4
First singles: Jasmin Mu 2nd place
Second singles: Loula Mahuas 2nd place
Third singles: Abby Lepper 1st place
First doubles: Caroline Cole/Robyn Krupa 4th place
Second doubles: Sarah Lane/Maggie Worthington 1st place
September 21 vs. Mariemont
Mariemont 3, Milford 2
First singles: Jasmin Mu W 6-3, 6-2
Second singles: Loula Mahuas L 0-6, 1-6
Third singles: Abby Lepper W 6-4, 2-6, 10-3
First doubles: Caroline Cole/Robyn Krupa L 0-6, 1-6
Second doubles: Sarah Lane/Maggie Worthington L 1-6, 3-6
September 19 at ECC Championships
Team Finish: 4th/9
First singles: Jasmin Mu 4th place
Second singles: Loula Mahuas 4th place
Third singles: Abby Lepper 4th place
First doubles: Caroline Cole/Robyn Krupa 5th place
Second doubles: Sarah Lane/Maggie Worthington 2nd place
September 14 vs. Loveland
Loveland 3, Milford 2
First singles: Jasmin Mu L 4-6, 4-6
Second singles: Loula Mahuas L 0-6, 6-4, 2-6
Third singles: Abby Lepper W 6-0, 6-2
First doubles: Caroline Cole/Robyn Krupa L 3-6, 2-6
Second doubles: Sarah Lane/Maggie Worthington W 7-5, 6-4
Each week throughout the school year, we’ll feature the student athletes nominated by their coaches as Eastern Cincinnati Conference Athletes of the Week. Congratulations to each award recipient! Samantha HendricksSenior, Milford GolfSamantha has fired
September 13 vs. Mount Notre Dame
Milford 3, Mount Notre Dame 2
First singles: Jasmin Mu W 6-1, 6-1
Second singles: Loula Mouhas L 6-4, 1-6, 9-11
Third singles: Abby Lepper W 6-1, 6-4
First doubles: Caroline Cole/Izzy Caton L 1-6, 2-6
Second doubles: Sarah Lane/Maggie Worthington W 6-2, 6-1
Eagle Nation; a total of SIX of our student-athletes, along with our football team have been nominated for Cincinnati Enquirer weekly awards. Click here to vote for cross country sophomore Paul Dumont, soccer junior Nick Henke, water polo eighth grader
September 8 vs. Sycamore
Milford 3, Sycamore 2
First singles: Jasmin Mu W 6-0, 6-1
Second singles: Abby Lepper W 6-3, 6-2
Third singles: Olivia Heinen L 2-6, 0-6
First doubles: Caroline Cole/Robyn Krupa L 4-6, 1-6
Second doubles: Isabelle Caton/Maggie Worthington W 7-5, 7-5
September 7 vs. Little Miami
Milford 4, Little Miami 1
First singles: Jasmin Mu W 6-0, 6-0
Second singles: Abby Lepper W 1-6, 6-4, 6-1
Third singles: Olivia Heinen W 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
First doubles: Caroline Cole/Robyn Krupa L 4-6, 5-7
Second doubles: Sarah Lane/Maggie Worthington W 6-1, 6-1
September 5 vs. Anderson
Milford 5, Anderson 0
First singles: Jasmin Mu W 6-1, 6-1
Second singles: Abby Lepper W 6-2, 7-5
Third singles: Olivia Heinen W 2-6, 6-1, 10-6
First doubles: Caroline Cole/Robyn Krupa W 7-6, 6-4
Second doubles: Sarah Lane/Maggie Worthington W 6-3, 6-4